Hey everyone
16 September start UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2014/2015
and MASTER LEAGUE for Lichess community,
We have many Teams from all EUROPE,
ONE EUROPE-ONE HEART:)
Rules of MASTER LEAGUE are very easy,
Example-DORTMUND-ARSENAL,
Your Tip-1 for DORTMUND,X for draw,2 for ARSENAL,
You have 1 point for every correct Tip,
On every thursday new STANDING,
This is list of Teams by YOUR COUNTRY and their group-
ENGLAND-----LIVERPOOL FC(Group B),ARSENAL FC(Group D),
MANCHESTER CITY FC(Group E),CHELSEA FC(Group G),
SPAIN-----CLUB ATLETICO DE MADRID(Group A),
REAL MADRID FC(Group B),FC BARCELONA(Group F),
ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO(Group G),
GERMANY-----BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN(Group C),
BORUSSIA DORTMUND(Group D),FC BAYERN MUNCHEN
(Group E),FC SCHALKE 04(Group G),
PORTUGAL-----SL BENFICA(Group C),
SPORTING CLUB DE PORTUGAL(Group G),
FC PORTO(Group H),
ITALY-----JUVENTUS(Group A),AS ROMA(Group E),
FRANCE-----AS MONACO FC(Group C),
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN(Group F),
RUSSIA-----FC ZENIT(Group C), PFC CSKA MOSKVA(Group E),
UKRAINE-----FC SHAKHTAR DONETSK(Group H),
GREECE-----OLYMPIAKOS FC(Group A),
NETHERLANDS-----AFC AJAX(Group F),
SWITZERLAND-----FC BASEL 1893(Group B),
SWEDEN-----MALMOE FF(Group A),
BULGARIA-----PFC LUDOGORETS RAZGRAD(Group B),
TURKEY-----GALATASAY AS(Group D),
BELGIUM-----RSC ANDERLECHT(Group D),
CYPRUS-----APOEL FC(Group F),
SLOVENIA-----NK MARIBOR(Group G),
BELARUS-----FC BATE BORISOV(Group H)
1st SET(16-17 SEPTEMBER 2014),time-20:45,
1-JUVENTUS(ITA)-MALMOE FF(SWE)-----Group A,
2-OLYMPIAKOS-(GRE)-ATLETICO MADRID(ESP)-----Group A,
3-LIVERPOOL(ENG)-LUDOGORETS(BUL)-----Group B,
4-REAL MARDID(ESP)-FC BASEL 1893(SWI)-----Group B,
5-SL BENFICA(POR)-FC ZENIT(RUS)-----Group C,
6-AS MONACO FC(FRA)-BAYER LEVERKUSEN(GER)-----Group C,
7-DORTMUND(GER)-ARSENAL(ENG)-----Group D,
8-GALATASARAY(TUR)-ANDERLECHT(BEL)------Group D,
9-AS ROMA(ITA)-CSKA MOSKVA(RUS)-----Group E,
10-BAYERN(GER)-MANCHESTER CITY(ENG)-----Group E,
11-AJAX(NED)-PARIS SAINT GERMAIN(FRA)-----Group F,
12-FC BARCELONA(ESP)-APOEL FC(CYP)-----Group F,
13-MARIBOR(SLO)-SPORTING(POR)------Group G,
14-CHELSEA(ENG)-SCHALKE(GER)------Group G,
15-FC PORTO(POR)-BATE BORISOV(BEL)------Group H,
16-ATHLETIC BILBAO(ESP)-SHAKHTAR DONETSK(UKR)---Group H
JOIN YOUR RESULTS
Good luck
16 September start UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2014/2015
and MASTER LEAGUE for Lichess community,
We have many Teams from all EUROPE,
ONE EUROPE-ONE HEART:)
Rules of MASTER LEAGUE are very easy,
Example-DORTMUND-ARSENAL,
Your Tip-1 for DORTMUND,X for draw,2 for ARSENAL,
You have 1 point for every correct Tip,
On every thursday new STANDING,
This is list of Teams by YOUR COUNTRY and their group-
ENGLAND-----LIVERPOOL FC(Group B),ARSENAL FC(Group D),
MANCHESTER CITY FC(Group E),CHELSEA FC(Group G),
SPAIN-----CLUB ATLETICO DE MADRID(Group A),
REAL MADRID FC(Group B),FC BARCELONA(Group F),
ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO(Group G),
GERMANY-----BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN(Group C),
BORUSSIA DORTMUND(Group D),FC BAYERN MUNCHEN
(Group E),FC SCHALKE 04(Group G),
PORTUGAL-----SL BENFICA(Group C),
SPORTING CLUB DE PORTUGAL(Group G),
FC PORTO(Group H),
ITALY-----JUVENTUS(Group A),AS ROMA(Group E),
FRANCE-----AS MONACO FC(Group C),
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN(Group F),
RUSSIA-----FC ZENIT(Group C), PFC CSKA MOSKVA(Group E),
UKRAINE-----FC SHAKHTAR DONETSK(Group H),
GREECE-----OLYMPIAKOS FC(Group A),
NETHERLANDS-----AFC AJAX(Group F),
SWITZERLAND-----FC BASEL 1893(Group B),
SWEDEN-----MALMOE FF(Group A),
BULGARIA-----PFC LUDOGORETS RAZGRAD(Group B),
TURKEY-----GALATASAY AS(Group D),
BELGIUM-----RSC ANDERLECHT(Group D),
CYPRUS-----APOEL FC(Group F),
SLOVENIA-----NK MARIBOR(Group G),
BELARUS-----FC BATE BORISOV(Group H)
1st SET(16-17 SEPTEMBER 2014),time-20:45,
1-JUVENTUS(ITA)-MALMOE FF(SWE)-----Group A,
2-OLYMPIAKOS-(GRE)-ATLETICO MADRID(ESP)-----Group A,
3-LIVERPOOL(ENG)-LUDOGORETS(BUL)-----Group B,
4-REAL MARDID(ESP)-FC BASEL 1893(SWI)-----Group B,
5-SL BENFICA(POR)-FC ZENIT(RUS)-----Group C,
6-AS MONACO FC(FRA)-BAYER LEVERKUSEN(GER)-----Group C,
7-DORTMUND(GER)-ARSENAL(ENG)-----Group D,
8-GALATASARAY(TUR)-ANDERLECHT(BEL)------Group D,
9-AS ROMA(ITA)-CSKA MOSKVA(RUS)-----Group E,
10-BAYERN(GER)-MANCHESTER CITY(ENG)-----Group E,
11-AJAX(NED)-PARIS SAINT GERMAIN(FRA)-----Group F,
12-FC BARCELONA(ESP)-APOEL FC(CYP)-----Group F,
13-MARIBOR(SLO)-SPORTING(POR)------Group G,
14-CHELSEA(ENG)-SCHALKE(GER)------Group G,
15-FC PORTO(POR)-BATE BORISOV(BEL)------Group H,
16-ATHLETIC BILBAO(ESP)-SHAKHTAR DONETSK(UKR)---Group H
JOIN YOUR RESULTS
Good luck